News‎ > ‎

Eagan Speech Season Schedule

posted Nov 16, 2017, 10:42 AM by Joni Anker   [ updated Nov 27, 2018, 12:32 PM by Rita Anderson ]

DATE

EVENT

TIME

WHO

Tues. Oct 23

Interest Meeting for new members

Lecture Room C

2:30-3:30

Selected Team members

Thurs. Oct 25

Audition Workshop for new kids

Lecture Room C

2:30-4:30

Selected Team Members

Tues, Wed, Thurs Oct 30, 31,Nov 1

Auditions

Room 107

2:30-5:30

New Members

Tues, Nov 27

First all team meeting

Lec. Room C

2:30-3:30

All Team

Fri, Nov 16-

Mon Nov 19

Glenbrooks

Chicago, IL

All day

Traveling Team

Tues Dec 4

Parent Meeting

Lecture Room C

7:00 Novice

7:45 Varsity

Speech Team Parents

Sat, Dec 15 and Sun Dec 16


    NDSA Events

ALL DAY

Chanhassen  Snovitational

Thursday         Jan 3

Entire Team Meeting


2:30-3:30

Entire Team

Friday, Jan 4 YMCA Lock in

10pm- 5 am

Entire Team

Tues, Jan 8
Judges Training
7 pm Lect C

Parents

Thurs- Monday
Jan10-14th

Sunvitational

Ft. LAuderdale

Traveling Team

Friday, Jan 18

TEAM Rally

2:30-4:30

All Team

Sat. Jan 19

Chanhassen Tournament

All Day

Entire Team

Fri and Sat   Jan 25-26

MArshall Tournament

Two Days

Entire Team

Sat Feb 2

AVHS Tournament

All Day

Entire Team

Sat Feb 9 Eastridge

 All Day

Entire Team

Thurs-Tues Feb 15-19

Harvard

Three Days

Traveling Team

Sat. Feb. 16

Eastview

All Day

Entire Team

Sat. Feb 23

Bloomington Jefferson

All Day

Entire Team

Tues, Feb 26

Mid-Season Awards

2:30-3:30

Entire Team

Sat. March 2

                       Lakeville

All Day

Entire Team

Friday, March 8

Roseville

All Day

NSDA Team

Sat March 9

NSDA Team
Wildcat Tournament

All Day

Entire Team

Sat March 16

Roseville Tournament All Day

Entire Team

Wed March 20

Section Speech-3AA Woodbury

3-10pm

Sections Team

Tues, April 2

Magical Moments

 2:30 rehearsal

7pm show

Entire Team

Sat April 13

State Tournament-Wayzata

All Day

State Team

May 9-12

NIETOC- Omaha, NE

 

Qualifiers

Thurs, May 16


June 15-22


Banquet- Royal Cliff


NATIONALS

5:30-9


Qualifiers

All Speech  and Debate families  


Dallas, Texas

Transportation from the school will be provided for the team for the following tournaments… Chanhassen, Marshall, Eastridge, Roseville

 


Comments